Awards and Academics

Men's Basketball 2014-2015

Women's Basketball 2014-2015

Cody Chaffin

 

MCCC All Conference Honorable Mention

Laura Garwick

NCCAA II North Central All Region 1st Team

MCCC All Conference 2nd Team

Team MVP

Aaron Leistikow

 

 

NCCAA II Second Team All American

ACCA First Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region First Team

MCCC All Conference First Team

Holly Shepard

NCCAA II North Central All Region 2nd Team

Team Most Improved

Josh Bray

ACCA First Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region First Team

MCCC All Conference First Team

Ashley Pearson  Team Coaches Award
Jon Luke Talton

ACCA Second Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region Second Team

MCCC All Conference Second Team

Team Coaches Award

   
Ryan Kupferschmid

ACCA Honorable Mention All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region Honorable Mention

Team MVP

   
Jon Rocha Team Most Improved    

Men's Soccer 2014

Women's Soccer 2014

Zach Peterson

 

ACCA 1st Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

MCCC All-Conference

ACCA Scholar Athlete

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

Team Coaches Award

Holly Shepard NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

Tui Hunkin

ACCA National MVP

ACCA 1st Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region Team - MVP

MCCC All Conference

Team MVP

Kirsten Passwaters

NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

Team MVP

Josh Bray

ACCA 1st Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

MCCC All Conference

Hannah Nichols

NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

Team Coaches Award

Aaron Jones

ACCA All American Honorable Mention

NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

MCCC All Conference

Betsy Wiedemeier NCCAA II North Central All Region Team

Joseph Frerichs

MCCC All Conference

Tiffany Stupka Scholar Athlete
Andrew Young Team Most Improved Carissa LaFleur Team Most Improved
Caleb Acree

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

ACCA Scholar Athlete

   

Women's Volleyball 2014

Cross Country 2014


Kimberly Post

NCCAA II 2nd Team All American

ACCA First Team All American

MCCC All Conference

Kevin England

NCCAA II National Wheeler Award

NCCAA II National's - Third Place Finish

NCCAA II All American

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

Team MVP

Stephanie Knupp

ACCA 2nd Team All American

NCCAA II All American Honorable Mention

NCCAA II North Central All-Region Team

MCCC All Conference

Team MVP

   
Jo Jo Hodak

NCCAA II 2nd Team All American

ACCA 1st Team All American

NCCAA II North Central All-Region Team

MCCC All Conference

Spikefest All Tournament Team

ACCA Scholar Athlete

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

   
Alyssa Larson

ACCA Scholar Athlete

NCCAA Scholar Athlete

   
Shannon Steffen Team Coaches Award    
Emily Bernhard Team Most Improved